My Cart:

0 item(s)
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to our online store!

10m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable 31419

$196.16

Availability: In stock

Details

DESCRIPTION:
    • C2G - KVM & NETWORKING
    • 10M MTP FIBER MMF MTP/MTP F/F AQUA PATCH CABLE 10GB
    •  
      Brand Name: C2G
      Cable Length: 32.81 ft
      Cable Type: Fiber Optic
      Color: Aqua
      Connector on First End: 1 x MTP Female
      Connector on Second End: 1 x MTP Female
      Product Type: Network Cable
    • General Information
      Brand Name: C2G
      Manufacturer Part Number: 31419
      Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
      Manufacturer/Supplier: C2G
      Marketing Information:

      C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

      Product Name: 10Gb Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable
      Product Type: Network Cable
      Lock
      Cable Length: 32.81 ft
      Miscellaneous
      Additional Information:
      • Easier installation
      • Small, rugged design
      • MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
      • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
      • Immune to electrical interference
      • Application: Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
      • Fiber Optic MTP ribbon cable has 12 fibers in 1 pre-terminated assembly
      • Pinning: Straight Through
      Certifications & Standards:

      OFNR-Rated

      Limited Warranty: Lifetime
      Physical Characteristics
      Color: Aqua
      Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
      Weight (Approximate): 1 lb
      Product Information
      Cable Length: 32.81 ft
      Technical Information
      Cable Length: 32.81 ft
      Cable Type: Fiber Optic
      Connector on First End: 1 x MTP Female
      Connector on Second End: 1 x MTP Female
      Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
      Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
      Warranty
      Limited Warranty: Lifetime